Week 34
Description for this week:
- Last week of Summer Holiday
Monday21 August
School Office Opens
Tuesday22 August
Wednesday23 August
Thursday24 August
Friday25 August
Primary New Student Welcome Day
Week 35
Description for this week:
- Primary Happy Honey Bee Week
Monday28 August
Study Day (Whole School)
Tuesday29 August
First Day of School - Primary
DP1 Induction
Wednesday30 August
MP5 Induction & DP2 First Day of School
DP1 Challenge Camp
Thursday31 August
MP3 & 4 Induction
DP1 Challenge Camp
Friday1 September
MP1 & 2 Induction
DP1 Challenge Camp
Week 36
Monday4 September
Tuesday5 September
Wednesday6 September
Thursday7 September
School Photographer (Primary)
Friday8 September
School Photographer (Primary)
Week 37
Monday11 September
School Photographer (Secondary)
Tuesday12 September
School Photographer (Secondary)
Wednesday13 September
Thursday14 September
Study Day (Secondary only)
Friday15 September
ISE Clean Up Day
Week 38
Monday18 September
Group 7 & 8 Camp - Ameland
Tuesday19 September
Group 7 & 8 Camp - Ameland
Wednesday20 September
MP1 Camp
Group 7 & 8 Camp - Ameland
Thursday21 September
MP1 Camp
Group 7 & 8 Camp - Ameland
Friday22 September
MP1 Camp
Group 5 - Op Noord
Saturday23 September
Secondary Cross Country Run & Football Games
Week 39
Monday25 September
Tuesday26 September
Wednesday27 September
17:00h - 19:00h
MP1-3 Curriculum Evening
DP2 YT Coffee Morning
Thursday28 September
Friday29 September
Secondary MP1-3 Football games
Week 40
Description for this week:
- Primary Book Week 4-10 to 13-10
Monday2 October
MP2 Camp
Tuesday3 October
MP2 Camp
Wednesday4 October
MP2 Camp
15:00h - 16:00h
CAS Fair
Thursday5 October
Study Day (Whole School)
Friday6 October
Study Day (Whole School)
Saturday7 October
Secondary Volleyball & Basketball
Week 41
Description for this week:
- Primary Book Week 4-10 to 13-10
Monday9 October
DP2 TOK Retreat
Secondary MP2 YT Coffee Morning
Tuesday10 October
DP2 TOK Retreat
Wednesday11 October
Group 6 & 7A Camp - Valkenswaard
MP5 SA Day (No classes)
Thursday12 October
Group 6 & 7A Camp - Valkenswaard
DP1 YT Coffee Morning
Friday13 October
Group 6 & 7A Camp - Valkenswaard
Secondary MP3 YT Coffee Morning
Week 43
Monday23 October
Study Day (Secondary only)
Tuesday24 October
Wednesday25 October
Thursday26 October
18:00h - 19:00h
Secondary MP4-5 Online Curriculum Session
Friday27 October
Trunk or Treat (Primary) Secondary Halloween Party (MP1-3)
Week 44
Description for this week:
- Primary Parent Evenings (Tuesday 31/10 is late night, until 20:00)
Monday30 October
Tuesday31 October
Wednesday1 November
Thursday2 November
Friday3 November
MUNISH (3-11 to 5-11)
Saturday4 November
Diwali
Week 45
Monday6 November
Tuesday7 November
MP5 SA Day (No classes)
Wednesday8 November
ISAA Tournament
Thursday9 November
ISAA Tournament
Friday10 November
ISAA Tournament
Saturday11 November
ISAA Tournament
Week 46
Monday13 November
Tuesday14 November
Wednesday15 November
Thursday16 November
Short Day (Secondary only - students dismissed at 12:05)
Friday17 November
Week 47
Description for this week:
- Primary Caring Wolf Cub Week
Monday20 November
Tuesday21 November
Wednesday22 November
Short Day (Secondary only - students dismissed at 12:15)
Thursday23 November
Friday24 November
Week 48
Monday27 November
Tuesday28 November
Wednesday29 November
From 15:00h
Secondary Student-led Conferences
17:00h - 18:00h
MYP and IB assessment parents info sessions
Thursday30 November
19:00h - 21:00h
Coffee House Evening
Friday1 December
MP5 SA Day (No classes)
Week 49
Monday4 December
Tuesday5 December
Sinterklaas
Wednesday6 December
Thursday7 December
Friday8 December
Short Day (Secondary only - students dismissed at 12:05)
Purple Friday
Week 50
Description for this week:
- MP5 & DP1 Assessment Week
Monday11 December
Tuesday12 December
Wednesday13 December
Thursday14 December
DP2 Eco Geneva
Friday15 December
DP2 Eco Geneva
Friday15 December
Primary Christmas Celebrations
Sunday17 December
12:00h - 16:00h
Winter Fair
Week 51
Monday18 December
Primary Christmas Celebrations
Tuesday19 December
MP5 SA Celebration
Wednesday20 December
Study Day (Whole School)
Thursday21 December
Study Day (Whole School)
Friday22 December
Study Day (Whole School)
Week 2
Monday8 January
Secondary Assemblies
Tuesday9 January
Wednesday10 January
Thursday11 January
Friday12 January
Week 3
Monday15 January
From 9:00h
Secondary New Families Welcome Session
Tuesday16 January
Wednesday17 January
Thursday18 January
Friday19 January
18:00h - 21:00h
Winter Formal
Week 4
Monday22 January
Tuesday23 January
Wednesday24 January
Nationale Voorleesdag
Thursday25 January
Study Day (Whole School)
Friday26 January
Week 5
Monday29 January
Tuesday30 January
Wednesday31 January
Thursday1 February
From 9:00h
Welcome to Eindhoven Seminar and PC Open Meeting
Friday2 February
Warm Jumper Day
Friday2 February
19:00h - 22:00h
Junior Prom
Week 6
Monday5 February
Safer Internet Day Parent Workshops
Tuesday6 February
Safer Internet Day
Tuesday6 February
16:00h - 17:30h
MP5 PP Exhibition
Wednesday7 February
Study Day (Whole School)
Thursday8 February
Friday9 February
Primary Carnival Celebrations
Week 7
Description for this week:
- Carnival Holiday 12-02 to 16-02
Week 8
Description for this week:
- DP2 Mock Exams
Monday19 February
Tuesday20 February
Wednesday21 February
Secondary Student-led Conferences
Thursday22 February
Friday23 February
Week 9
Description for this week:
- DP2 Mock Exams
Monday26 February
Tuesday27 February
Wednesday28 February
Thursday29 February
Friday1 March
Week 10
Monday4 March
Tuesday5 March
Wednesday6 March
From 8:45h
Group 7 Parents Info-Session
Thursday7 March
ISAA Tournament
Friday8 March
ISAA Tournament
Week 11
Description for this week:
- Primary Parent Evenings (Thursday 14-3 late night, until 20:00)
Monday11 March
From 17:00h
DP2 VA Exhibition opening
Tuesday12 March
DP2 VA Exhibition
Wednesday13 March
DP2 VA Exhibition
Thursday14 March
Friday15 March
Week 12
Description for this week:
- Primary Maths Week - Challenging Chimpanzee
Monday18 March
Tuesday19 March
From 19:00h
Senior Prom @Thomas
Wednesday20 March
Study Day (Whole School)
Thursday21 March
Friday22 March
Week 13
Description for this week:
- Easter Holiday 29-03 to 01-04
Monday25 March
Tuesday26 March
Wednesday27 March
Thursday28 March
Friday29 March
Good Friday
Week 14
Description for this week:
- Easter Holiday 29-03 to 01-04
Monday1 April
Easter Holiday
Tuesday2 April
Wednesday3 April
Thursday4 April
Friday5 April
Week 15
Monday8 April
Tuesday9 April
Wednesday10 April
Short Day (Secondary only - students dismissed at 12:15)
Thursday11 April
Friday12 April
DP2 Last day of lessons
Week 16
Description for this week:
- Whole School Eco Week
- Study leave for DP2
Monday15 April
DP2 Study Leave
Tuesday16 April
DP2 Study Leave
Wednesday17 April
Secondary Student-led Conferences
Wednesday17 April
DP2 Study Leave
Thursday18 April
DP2 Study Leave
Friday19 April
DP2 Study Leave
Week 17
Description for this week:
- Spring Holiday 22-04 to 03-05
- DP2 Exams 24-04 to 17-05
Week 18
Description for this week:
- Spring Holiday 22-04 to 03-05
- DP2 Exams 24-04 to 17-05
Week 19
Description for this week:
- Ascension Day Holiday 09-05 to 10-05
Monday6 May
Tuesday7 May
Wednesday8 May
Thursday9 May
Ascension Holiday
Friday10 May
Ascension Holiday
Week 20
Monday13 May
Tuesday14 May
Wednesday15 May
Thursday16 May
Friday17 May
Week 21
Description for this week:
- Whitsun Holiday 20-05
Monday20 May
Whitsun Holiday
Tuesday21 May
Study Day (Whole School)
Wednesday22 May
Primary Sports Day Group FD-2
Thursday23 May
ISAA Tournament
Friday24 May
ISAA Tournament
Week 22
Monday27 May
Tuesday28 May
Wednesday29 May
Thursday30 May
Friday31 May
Primary Sports Day - Group 5-8
Week 23
Description for this week:
- Primary Cultural/International Mindedness Elephant Week
Monday3 June
Tuesday4 June
Wednesday5 June
Thursday6 June
Friday7 June
Saturday8 June
International Fair
Week 24 (current week)
Monday10 June
Tuesday11 June
Wednesday12 June
Primary Sports Day - Group 3-4
Thursday13 June
Friday14 June
MUNISE
Week 25
Monday17 June
Tuesday18 June
Group 7 Taster Day
Wednesday19 June
Group 7 Taster Day
Thursday20 June
Friday21 June
Week 26
Description for this week:
- Primary Creative Chameleon Week
Monday24 June
Study Day (Primary Only)
Tuesday25 June
Wednesday26 June
Thursday27 June
Group 7 Musical
Friday28 June
Group 7 & 8 Musical
Last day of school for DP1 (students dismissed at 12:00)
Week 27
Monday1 July
Last day of school for MP3- 4-5(students dismissed at 12:00)
Tuesday2 July
Last day of school for MP1-2 (students dismissed at 12:00)
Primary Red Carpet Event, last day of school for Group 7 & 8
Wednesday3 July
Secondary P-T Conferences (invite only)
Primary last day of school
Thursday4 July
Study Day (Whole School)
Friday5 July
Study Day (Whole School)
Week 28 t/m 33
Description for this week:
- Summer Holiday 08-07 to 16-08